Discover Marbella

Please select a category first on the Categories tab.

Events in Marbella

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Marbella

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy

Data Protection and Privacy

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidemarbella.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide Network").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of the Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. In general, you can access and browse this Website without identifying who you are or revealing any personal data about yourself. My Guide will ensure that any personal data received from you will be processed in accordance with the eight principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it to My Guide via forms completed by you on the Website. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.

In relation to certain third party portals to which My Guide provides access on the Website for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services, certain additional personal data may be collected by the relevant third party which may include financial data, and debit or credit card details through a separate third party website. Such data is not collected or stored by My Guide, and My Guide will have no liability or responsibility with respect to any such personal data submitted by you in this way to such third parties. You should refer to the relevant third party's own privacy policy for further information (see Links below).

Purpose Specification

As noted above, My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

Only if you expressly grant My Guide the right to share your personal data with other organisations, institutions and authorities (including by sale or provision of access to a database containing your personal data) by expressly indicating this at the time you provide the information to My Guide, then My Guide may disclose your personal data to other organisations, institutions and authorities, subject to your other rights referred to in this Privacy Policy.

Otherwise, My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your express permission first.

Security

Personal data provided by you to My Guide via the Website or otherwise will not be transmitted via secure transmission methods, unless otherwise indicated on the Website. It may be that where you access third party websites (including accessing third party portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services) you may be required by the relevant third party to provide further personal data which may include debit and credit card data. In the latter case, My Guide has no involvement with and will not be liable or responsible for such data collection and with respect to security, you should check with the relevant third party to whom you provide your personal data as to whether an encrypted and secure transmission method will be employed to protect such personal data).

You should note that even where personal data is transmitted via the Internet in encrypted form there can be no absolute guarantee that any information carried over the Internet is secure. Information and data transmitted via the Internet may be intercepted by third parties, lost, redirected, corrupted and changed.

Once My Guide has collected your personal data, My Guide will employ reasonable security measures in the storage of your personal data to guard against any unauthorised access to or disclosure of your personal data and wherever possible My Guide will use reasonable security software and secure login procedures.

Links

Parts of the Website may contain hyperlinks, banner or panel advertising or icons which upon clicking enable a direct link to third party websites, web pages or portals. This includes the portals accessible on the Website for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services. If you use these hyperlinks, banners or panel advertising or icons you will leave this Website immediately and you will be responsible for this action. When you access a third party website, web page or portal you acknowledge and agree that My Guide does not control the content of such third party websites, web pages or portals and My Guide is not be responsible or liable for the privacy practices of the relevant third party website, web page or portal.

The privacy policies of each website, web page or portal that you access via hyperlink from the Website will govern the privacy practice of the relevant website, web page or portal and you are encouraged to read such privacy policies immediately upon access thereto. This Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of those third party websites hyperlinked to the Website. Third party websites may send their own cookies to users, collect personal data, or solicit personal data and you acknowledge that My Guide has no control over such activities.

Automatic Collection of Personal Data

Subject to the provision on cookies below, My Guide has not set up the Website to automatically collect or store personal data about you other than by logging your IP address. An IP address is a string of computer code which identifies your PC and tells the Internet that you are connected to it. This information is not retained after you have logged off. My Guide does not connect information automatically logged in this way with personal data about you or any specific individuals.

My Guide may use cookies for collecting data about you on the Website. Cookies are messages given to an Internet browser by an Internet server. The browser in a text file called cookie.txt then stores the message. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this message is sent back. A cookie's main objective is to identify users and personalise their website visit by customising web pages for them, for example by welcoming them by name next time they visit the same website.

Subject Access Requests

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, My Guide must provide you with a readable copy of all personal data which My Guide holds about you, within 40 days of receiving your written request for such copies (a subject access request). The Data Protection Act 1998 allows My Guide to charge a fee of up to �10 pounds for this. Evidence to prove your identity (for example passport, driver's licence and/or current bills) will be required before any personal data held by My Guide will be disclosed to you. To make a subject access request contact My Guide on the contact details below.

Updating Personal Data

If the personal data which My Guide holds about you is inaccurate in any way, where appropriate, you may have the data completed, rectified, amended and/or deleted. You should contact My Guide to update any of your personal data or to request access to your personal data via:

Address

Subject Access Request
My Guide Network Limited
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom

My Guide reserves the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of any of your personal data, subject to the Data Protection Act 1998. If My Guide refuses your request, it will give you reasons for its refusal.

Amendment to this Privacy Policy

My Guide may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time and such amendments will apply by My Guide publishing the amended Privacy Policy on the Website. Regardless of any changes made to this Privacy Policy, My Guide will always use your personal data in accordance with the current Privacy Policy, unless you give your express consent for My Guide to do otherwise.

Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

My Lists

Create New List

OR

Personal Lists
Arrow

Login to create your personalised lists for Marbella.

Featured Lists

Top 5 Clubs in Marbella

List Options

Top 5 Clubs in Marbella
Top 5 Clubs in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

La Suite Nightclub

Top 5 Clubs in Marbella
Located alongside the La Plaza Village at the Puente Romano Beach Resort & Spa Marbella, La Suite nightclub is synonymous with nightlife in Marbella. Attrac...

TIBU BANUS

Top 5 Clubs in Marbella
TIBU BANUS is one of the hottest nightclubs in Puerto Banus - a must visit when clubbing in the port and year after year it succeeds in bringing some of the best nights t...

Pangea

Top 5 Clubs in Marbella
Pangea nightclub in Puerto Banus is open once again for another season of luxury roof terrace non stop partying! It's a special place and an absolute must visit...

Teatro Marbella

Top 5 Clubs in Marbella
Teatro Marbella is the latest nightlife experience to come to Puerto Banus offering an exciting entertainment concept that has never been seen before in this part of Spai...

Olivia Valere

Top 5 Clubs in Marbella
Explore the magic of the Arabian nights, the spell of stars of the Marbella evening, with its gardens, fountains, terraces, and all decorated with an exquisite taste. The...

Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella

List Options

Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella
Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Panache

Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella
Panache is located on the beachside in Elviria and aims to provide the ultimate chill out spot as well as serving some of the finest champagnes and cocktails on the coast...

La Plaza Village

Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella
Your gastronomic journey begins here; La Plaza Village at the Puente Romano Beach Resort & Spa Marbella offers a variety of taste sensations in the most bre...

Astral Cocktail Bar

Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella
Astral Cocktail Bar in Puerto Banus is a well known venue that offers a great array of cocktails and other drinks that are perfect at any time of the day. Described as a ...

El Gran Gatsby

Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella
In the heart of Puerto Banus, El Gran Gatsby restaurant and lounge dance bar offers panoramic views of the port and exquisite Mediterranean cuisine in a chic atmosphere. ...

Siroko Beach

Top 5 Cocktail Bars in Marbella
Siroko Beach is located on the East side of Marbella and offers a chilled but chic beach vibe with fabulous food and even better views! Definitely a My Guide Marbella fav...

Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella

List Options

Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella
Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Mundo Manía

Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella
Mundo Manía is the Costa del Sol’s newest play and party centre for toddlers, youngsters, teens, mums, dads and even grandparents! They have a fantastic assortment of ...

Prison Island

Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella
Prison Island is located in the Benalmadena Marina which is just a 25 minute drive from Marbella and provides fun for all the family being a suitable activity for anyone ...

Torremolinos Aqualand

Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella
Aqualand is the largest water park on the Costa del Sol and is located just ten minutes from the centre of Torremolinos. This aquapark has all the usual death slides - in...

Marbella Segway Tours

Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella
Marbella Segway Tours offer a fun and family friendly way to visit Marbella and the surrounding area. Driving a Segway is quick and easy to learn and a brilliant group ac...

Climbing La Concha

Top 5 Things To Do with Kids in Marbella
La Concha, the large mountain that overlooks Marbella and the surrounding area, has been climbed by many over the years so we've put together some information to let you ...

Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella

List Options

Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella
Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Linekers Bar

Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella
Linekers is something of a landmark on second line Puerto Banus. By day it is a sports bar and by night it turns into a club with a dance floor that is never empty..........

Babilonia

Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella
A superb addition to the Linekers Group chain - a stylish bar on the frontline providing the perfect venue for a pre-clubbing drink or two! Open all year round!.........

Marbella Party Boat

Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella
A party boat perfectly suited for groups of up to 45 persons with Jacuzzi, watersports, and large chill out beds on board! Ideal for Stag and Hen Parties as well as Birth...

Marbella Cheeky Butler

Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella
The original Marbella Cheeky Butler is available for Hen parties, Birthday Parties and other celebrations to add a bit of girly fun to the event!......

Black and White

Top 5 For Stag & Hens in Marbella
Black and White restaurant offers a new concept to Puerto Banus. With its trendy urban decor, delicious, affordable cuisine and spectacular performances, it's a great ven...

Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies

List Options

Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies
Best Marbella Restaurants for Foodies

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 14 items

Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella

List Options

Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella
Beach Clubs with Djs in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast

List Options

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 11 items

La Sala

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
Since opening in 2010, La Sala has fast become the place to be seen in Puerto Banus! The ultimate social and dining experience, La Sala has many different areas where you...

Passion Cafe

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
Irishman Malcolm Spendlove (formerly of famous Irish eatery The Wicklow Arms) has owned and run Passion Cafe since January 2001 and it has become a well-known on the coas...

The Playwright Restaurant & Bar

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
The Playwright in Elviria is a lively international restaurant that serves delicious dishes both day and night. The sister restaurant of popular Marbella hotspots Be...

The Boardwalk

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
The Boardwalk is a fantastic restaurant located on the main Paseo in Marbella, offering casual beachside dining in contemporary surroundings. The restaurant is open from ...

El Oceano Beach Hotel Restaurant

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
Situated just minutes from Marbella, El Oceano Beach Hotel boasts three stunning restaurants: The Oceano Veranda, The Ocean Room and the 'famous' Water Front Terrace........

The Beach House

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
The Beach House restaurant and beach club is nestled, like the name implies, right on its own sheltered part of beach in Elviria, providing the perfect day out with great...

Robin Hood Inn

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
The Robin Hood Inn is a classic British Style Pub serving food and drinks at lunch and dinner time.  They also have snooker tables and table football................

Marbella Golf and Country Club

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
Marbella Golf & Country Club is located in the heart of the Costa del Sol, just 5 minutes away from the cosmopolitan town of Marbella. It is considered to be one of the t...

Panache

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
Panache is located on the beachside in Elviria and aims to provide the ultimate chill out spot as well as serving some of the finest champagnes and cocktails on the coast...

Sloanes Bistro

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
Sloanes Bistro is located in Elviria and offers innovative cuisine in a relaxed and intimate atmosphere. Nicola and Alex have been at the helm of this hidden gem in Elvir...

Blue Palm

Best Marbella Restaurants for a Sunday Roast
British Breakfast & Brunch Restaurant on the Marbella Seafront loved by expats and visitors alike....

Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella

List Options

Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella
Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Ocean Club Marbella

Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella
Hailed as one of Europe's largest beach-side venues, Ocean Club is set in 9000m2 of luxurious surroundings located front line beach in the heart of Puerto Banus. The undi...

Playa Padre

Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella
Playa Padre opened in May 2017 and is set to be the new concept of Beach & Party, located in one of the most beautiful beaches in Marbella just a minute from the famo...

La Sala By The Sea

Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella
Taking its inspiration from Thailand and the exotic Far East, La Sala by the Sea is open day and night and offers diners it's sister restaurant La Sala's signature dishes...

El Chiringuito

Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella
The Puente Romano Beach Resort & Spa is pleased to announce an arrival of the well-established Ibiza brand, El Chiringuito, to Marbella. The location is the former De...

Finca Cortesin Beach Club

Top 5 Beach Clubs in Marbella
Finca Cortesin Beach Club is part of the five star Finca Cortesin Hotel and is located on the beach in Casares. The beach club is the ultimate is luxury and you can choos...

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans

List Options

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 14 items

The Little Geranium

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
The Little Geranium in Marbella is located directly in front of the famous Marbella Club Hotel and the second location in the Little Geranium family owned and led by Cele...

Amaï by Ocean Club Marbella

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Amaï Restaurant by Ocean Club Marbella is one of the keys to the success of Chef Andreas together with his talented team raises the bar quite significantly this yea...

Savor

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
A unique restaurant in San Pedro de Alcántara showcasing a supreme culinary talent and presenting a fusion menu with Cuban, Asian and Mediterranean inspirations..........

Manuka

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Manuka is a hot spot right by the shopping centre La Canada. They offer the most delicious healthy dishes and juices................

Vegetalia Vegetarian Restaurant

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Vegetalia offers a great selection of vegetarian dishes that even meat eaters will love in the East part of Fuengirola. Taking the healthy meatless option does not have t...

Bellaria

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Organic breakfasts, lunches, juices and shakes, 100 per cent natural cakes, their own eco shop, raw cakes, chocolates and food are just a few things that make Bellaria st...

Urban Chai

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Urban Chai is a great restaurant for breakfast, lunch and dinner. It's open Monday through Sunday, and on Sunday's offers a fantastic Sunday Roast. The place itself is ea...

Dezentral

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Dezentral are so much more than a breakfast and coffee stop, they are a healthy eating concept offering the finest in fresh cuisine. Coffee is their passion, where they h...

Small World Cafe

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
A super cool laid back café serving fresh food at great prices with a modern yet relaxed New York loft vibe. Big portions of quality, fresh, daily produce at low prices....

Pan Y Mermelada

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Contrary to the name, Pan Y Mermelada doesn't just serve up toast and jam. It is somewhere you can visit any time of day, and they are sure to serve up excellent food. Wh...

Rachel's

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Rachel's Organic Food is a unique concept of health and wellbeing at Puente Romano Beach Resort Marbella, offering 100% organic cuisine. Located next to one of the resort...

Neli G's

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Neli G's café bar in Benavista, Estepona, has a passion to create the most delicious food - always served with a friendly smile!............

Terra Sana

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Nine years ago, the vision of four friends gave birth to what is now Terra Sana, an innovative, friendly, and socially conscious company. The original idea—to create...

Phosh Food

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Vegans
Phosh Food is a recently opened health and fitness cafe, which is located just behind the bullring near Puerto Banus. Phosh offers great healthy food, prize winning ...

Best Burgers in Marbella

List Options

Best Burgers in Marbella Best Burgers in Marbella Best Burgers in Marbella Best Burgers in Marbella Best Burgers in Marbella Best Burgers in Marbella
Best Burgers in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

Passion Cafe

Best Burgers in Marbella
Irishman Malcolm Spendlove (formerly of famous Irish eatery The Wicklow Arms) has owned and run Passion Cafe since January 2001 and it has become a well-known on the coas...

Manuka

Best Burgers in Marbella
Manuka is a hot spot right by the shopping centre La Canada. They offer the most delicious healthy dishes and juices................

Small World Cafe

Best Burgers in Marbella
A super cool laid back café serving fresh food at great prices with a modern yet relaxed New York loft vibe. Big portions of quality, fresh, daily produce at low prices....

Grill Kebab

Best Burgers in Marbella
Grill Kebab, locally known as GK is a sports pub and café in San Pedro de Alcantara that features some of the best burgers, kebabs and pizzas in town as well as craft be...

Mr Gourmet Burger

Best Burgers in Marbella
Mr Gourmet Burger in San Pedro offers both delicious gourmet burgers as well as mouthwatering salads all washed down with a cold beer.............

Gourmet Burger room

Best Burgers in Marbella
A wide selection of homemade gourmet burgers, fresh salads and irresistible desserts just a minutes walk from Marbella's paseo maritimo. In addition to the oext...

BarBQ Burgers and Beers

Best Burgers in Marbella
BarBQ Burgers and Beers is right in the centre of Marbella; a small and trendy bar serving handmade burgers with beef from Galicia and a great range of beers.  They ...

Toro Burger Lounge

Best Burgers in Marbella
Toro Burger Lounge in Marbella is home to some of the biggest burgers in town, the Toro Burger, and claims to offer the perfect burger!  A creative and designer appr...

Siroko Beach

Best Burgers in Marbella
Siroko Beach is located on the East side of Marbella and offers a chilled but chic beach vibe with fabulous food and even better views! Definitely a My Guide Marbella fav...

Amaï by Ocean Club Marbella

Best Burgers in Marbella
Amaï Restaurant by Ocean Club Marbella is one of the keys to the success of Chef Andreas together with his talented team raises the bar quite significantly this yea...

Hard Rock Cafe Marbella

Best Burgers in Marbella
Hard Rock Cafe Marbella is actually found in the heart of Puerto Banús and like all other Hard Rock Café's worldwide the Marbella location offers an authentic American ...

Garum

Best Burgers in Marbella
Garum restaurant, located on the promenade in Marbella, provides a stunning setting for dining both day and night and the contemporary, lively atmosphere, excellent servi...

Best Pizzas in Marbella

List Options

Best Pizzas in Marbella
Best Pizzas in Marbella

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Da Bruno a Casa

Best Pizzas in Marbella
Da Bruno a Casa on the Golden Mile in Marbella is one of the five restaurants run by Bruno and Giuseppina Filippone and their family. Each and every restaurant serves goo...

Piccolo Amore

Best Pizzas in Marbella
Piccolo Amore is located in Puerto Banus on the second line of the marina just a short stroll from Dior and Hermes.  They offer authentic Italian cuisine for lunch a...

Ristorante Amore y Fantasia

Best Pizzas in Marbella
The first thing that strikes you about Ristorante Amore y Fantasia is their fantastic customer service. This authentically Italian run restaurant prides itself on its cus...

Celebrities Gold Pizzeria

Best Pizzas in Marbella
Italian Pizzeria Restaurant in Puerto Banus,amazing terrace by the sea,wonderful views towards Gibraltar and north Africa.? ...

Pizzeria Picasso

Best Pizzas in Marbella
Picasso's is always the busiest restaurant on the port, with queues of people waiting outside in the summer. The reason it's so busy is because it offers something that ...

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots

List Options

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 7 items

Starz Cafe

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
Starz Cafe has moved location to the front corner of Centro Plaza, and with it, a team of exceptionally friendly and welcoming staff. This restaurant is flourishing and s...

The Boardwalk

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
The Boardwalk is a fantastic restaurant located on the main Paseo in Marbella, offering casual beachside dining in contemporary surroundings. The restaurant is open from ...

Dezentral

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
Dezentral are so much more than a breakfast and coffee stop, they are a healthy eating concept offering the finest in fresh cuisine. Coffee is their passion, where they h...

Cappuccino

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
Cappuccino in Marbella is located on the beach front at the Hotel Gran Melía Don Pepe. Their philosophy is to offer a guarantee of quality, service and good music and we...

MC Cafe

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
MC Cafe is popular with locals and visitors to the Coast who are drawn by it's elegant contemporary design, European/Asian fusion cuisine and its famous low-calorie menus...

Pan Y Mermelada

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
Contrary to the name, Pan Y Mermelada doesn't just serve up toast and jam. It is somewhere you can visit any time of day, and they are sure to serve up excellent food. Wh...

Sinatra Bar

Johnny’s Best Marbella Coffee Spots
Sinatras is probably one of the most successful and most famous bars in Puerto Banus. Ask anybody who has visited Puerto Banus and they will certainly have come across th...

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers

List Options

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

D-Wine Restaurant

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
D-Wine is a restaurant, lounge and bodega, providing clients and diners with Spain's freshest and highest quality cuisine and wines. Built on a passion for wine and good ...

Garum

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
Garum restaurant, located on the promenade in Marbella, provides a stunning setting for dining both day and night and the contemporary, lively atmosphere, excellent servi...

El Gran Gatsby

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
In the heart of Puerto Banus, El Gran Gatsby restaurant and lounge dance bar offers panoramic views of the port and exquisite Mediterranean cuisine in a chic atmosphere. ...

Mosh Fun Kitchen

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
Mosh Fun Kitchen is a new concept of dining. Combining dining with entertainment it's no surprise that their slogan is Eat, Drink & Party & Repeat!............

Sea Grill

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
Sea Grill presents itself as an exclusive dining experience; augmented by the impressive decor designed by Andrew Martin, the acclaimed British interior designer. Loca......

Savor

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
A unique restaurant in San Pedro de Alcántara showcasing a supreme culinary talent and presenting a fusion menu with Cuban, Asian and Mediterranean inspirations............

Rancho Grill

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
Rancho Grill in Las Chapas to the East of Marbella is a classic but refined grill restaurant with a modern culinary twist and Belgian style dishes. Open every day from 1p...

Magna Cafe

Best Restaurants in Marbella for Wine Lovers
Magna Cafe in Nueva Andalucia is a great venue with a large, diverse menu and a tranquil atmosphere. The large wrap around terrace enjoys fantastic views of the golf cour...

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials

List Options

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials

This list has been created by our Marbella Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

My Guide Marbella Luxury Yachts

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
The concierge team at My Guide Marbella offer a comprehensive yacht charter service which allows you to indulge your dreams aboard a carefully prepared Luxury Yacht&...

Helicopter Tours

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Departing from the official Marbella Heliport these guided tours are an experience of a lifetime.  There are options for short aerial tours or packages that are comb...

Private Guided Tours

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
During your Marbella holiday you may wish to explore the area around you in more detail.  Savour the sights, sounds, tastes and culture of the real Marbella with a p...

La Suite Nightclub

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Located alongside the La Plaza Village at the Puente Romano Beach Resort & Spa Marbella, La Suite nightclub is synonymous with nightlife in Marbella. Attrac...

The Marbella Club Grill

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Considered to be one of the finest restaurants in Marbella, and a personal favourite of mine, the Marbella Club Grill is an exceptional restaurant. In the summer the rest...

Bardou Salon

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Bardou Salon in Marbella promises first class styling with first class stylists for beautiful people................

Six Senses Spa at Puente Romano Beach Resort

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
The Six Senses Spa is a stunning beach front spa with hydrotherapy pool, cold plunge pool, experience showers, herbal stream room, sauna, hammam, six treatment rooms and ...

Private Jet Charter Marbella

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Chartering a private jet or helicopter in and out of Marbella is easily arranged with our concierge team......................

Luxury Villa Catering Marbella

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Hiring a professional chef is a must if you are renting a villa in Marbella or if you need to wow your friends for a special occasion!...............

Finca Cortesin Golf Club

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Finca Cortesin Golf Course is considered one of the best on the Costa del Sol and hosts the Volvo Masters World Match Play.........................

Finca Cortesin Beach Club

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
Finca Cortesin Beach Club is part of the five star Finca Cortesin Hotel and is located on the beach in Casares. The beach club is the ultimate is luxury and you can choos...

My Guide Marbella Luxury Car Hire

Marbella Luxury Holiday Essentials
If you're thinking of renting a luxury car, look no further than the My Guide Marbella team. Just email us with your dates and requirements and we will respond promptly. ...

Add to List

Create New List

Cancel

Cancel